Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2005)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C./S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T120110235
2Andhra Pradesh011001123
3Assam Meghalaya031001145
4Bihar031001145
5Chhattisgarh121102257
6Gujarat210201246
7Haryana011001123
8Himachal Pradesh000001011
9Jammu & Kashmir100001112
10Jharkhand100000101
11Karnataka200101224
12Kerala011001123
13Madhya Pradesh001100112
14Maharashtra120101145
15Manipur Tripura111001224
16Nagaland011000112
17Orissa100000101
18Punjab020110134
19Rajasthan120101145
20Sikkim010000011
21Tamil Nadu110101134
22Uttar Pradesh121101246
23Uttarakhand110001123
24West Bengal210101235
Total17281012218295887

Query Menu