Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2007)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C./S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T131102268
2Andhra Pradesh110000112
3Assam Meghalaya110210235
4Bihar120101145
5Chhattisgarh120110235
6Gujarat120101145
7Haryana100101123
8Himachal Pradesh000101022
9Jammu & Kashmir010011123
10Jharkhand110101134
11Karnataka021001134
12Kerala110101134
13Madhya Pradesh1412113710
14Maharashtra121102257
15Manipur Tripura121101246
16Nagaland110001123
17Orissa011001123
18Punjab110110224
19Rajasthan100100112
20Sikkim010000011
21Tamil Nadu121101246
22Uttar Pradesh2411134812
23Uttarakhand010100022
24West Bengal121001235
Total19379196213477111

Query Menu