Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2008)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T11110100235
2Andhra Pradesh12010100145
3Assam Meghalaya12021000246
4Bihar12100100235
5Chhattisgarh12010001145
6Gujarat12110100246
7Haryana10010100123
8Himachal Pradesh10000000101
9Jammu & Kashmir01100000112
10Jharkhand11010010224
11Karnataka12110101257
12Kerala10010001123
13Madhya Pradesh241211014812
14Maharashtra22020110358
15Manipur Tripura11011000224
16Nagaland01100001123
17Orissa12010010235
18Punjab01010010123
19Rajasthan01000000011
20Sikkim10010000112
21Tamil Nadu12110200257
22Uttar Pradesh252212005914
23Uttarakhand11010010224
24West Bengal12011000235
Total23371023512554377120

The distribution of vacancies is subject to OM No. 13011/22/2005-AIS(I) dated 10th April, 2008 on the subject
i.e. Cadre Allocation Policy for the All India Services-IAS/IPS/IFS-Regarding

Query Menu