Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2009)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T11120000235
2Andhra Pradesh23012000448
3Assam Meghalaya21000300246
4Bihar24011100369
5Chhattisgarh10110001224
6Gujarat00012200235
7Haryana12000000123
8Himachal Pradesh02100000123
9Jammu & Kashmir02110000134
10Jharkhand01021000134
11Karnataka30040000347
12Kerala13000010235
13Madhya Pradesh360100003710
14Maharashtra04100011257
15Manipur Tripura00011300145
16Nagaland00120000123
17Orissa02120010246
18Punjab02100001134
19Rajasthan10120000224
20Sikkim00000001011
21Tamil Nadu34020000369
22Uttar Pradesh261200104812
23Uttarakhand00010001022
24West Bengal01022100246
Total22441028910454587132

Query Menu