Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2010)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T041410103811
2Andhra Pradesh05100000156
3Assam Meghalaya23000100246
4Bihar14022000369
5Chhattisgarh11130000246
6Gujarat03002000235
7Haryana01210000224
8Himachal Pradesh12000000123
9Jammu & Kashmir01100200134
10Jharkhand13012100358
11Karnataka14020010268
12Kerala01110011235
13Madhya Pradesh20031201369
14Maharashtra11110012347
15Manipur Tripura20000200224
16Nagaland01120000134
17Orissa04000010145
18Punjab13100000235
19Rajasthan02131000257
20Sikkim00100000101
21Tamil Nadu15101000358
22Uttar Pradesh2732000251116
23Uttarakhand12000000123
24West Bengal02002300257
Total1759162512115650101151

Query Menu