Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2011)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T052023004812
2Andhra Pradesh132301003710
3Assam Meghalaya24000000246
4Bihar01033200369
5Chhattisgarh23000002257
6Gujarat04101000246
7Haryana00130000134
8Himachal Pradesh01110000123
9Jammu & Kashmir22000000224
10Jharkhand15110000268
11Karnataka02130011268
12Kerala02210001246
13Madhya Pradesh162211105914
14Maharashtra04220000268
15Manipur Tripura21000200235
16Nagaland03000010134
17Orissa03001011246
18Punjab04100000145
19Rajasthan24000100257
20Sikkim00010000011
21Tamil Nadu04112100369
22Uttar Pradesh2325022161117
23Uttarakhand00000210123
24West Bengal15101000358
Total1669202611157654116170

Query Menu