Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2012)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T062220004812
2Andhra Pradesh241111004610
3Assam Meghalaya24000100257
4Bihar140032004610
5Chhattisgarh21010210347
6Gujarat12120100257
7Haryana00010210134
8Himachal Pradesh14000000145
9Jammu & Kashmir03100000134
10Jharkhand11230000347
11Karnataka12100112358
12Kerala23010000246
13Madhya Pradesh063111105813
14Maharashtra02220011358
15Manipur Tripura23000100246
16Nagaland13000000134
17Orissa02111100246
18Punjab04200000246
19Rajasthan02201300358
20Sikkim01000000011
21Tamil Nadu23020110369
22Uttar Pradesh1724002151217
23Uttarakhand02000010123
24West Bengal062220004812
Total1975222311179461119180

Query Menu