Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2013)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T011233014711
2Andhra Pradesh241201003710
3Assam Meghalaya32000200347
4Bihar03003300369
5Chhattisgarh14011000257
6Gujarat142300003710
7Haryana01120010235
8Himachal Pradesh22000000224
9Jammu & Kashmir00130000134
10Jharkhand22030000257
11Karnataka22120100358
12Kerala11120001246
13Madhya Pradesh051112214913
14Maharashtra05310000369
15Manipur Tripura24000000246
16Nagaland22000000224
17Orissa03101100246
18Punjab02210001246
19Rajasthan13121000358
20Sikkim10000000101
21Tamil Nadu13110012369
22Uttar Pradesh3613002261117
23Uttarakhand12000000123
24West Bengal041122003710
Total2565193012156862118180

Query Menu