Cadrewise Categorywise Vacancies in IAS (CSE-2014)
Sl. No.CadreGeneralO.B.C.S.C.S.T.Total
InsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderInsiderOutsiderIn+Out
1A G M U T073000104711
2Andhra Pradesh11011100235
3Assam Meghalaya25000100268
4Bihar020035003710
5Chhattisgarh11120000235
6Gujarat05310000369
7Haryana02000011134
8Himachal Pradesh03100000134
9Jammu & Kashmir12100000224
10Jharkhand03121000257
11Karnataka31020102369
12Kerala23000100246
13Madhya Pradesh011414204913
14Maharashtra03320000358
15Manipur12000000123
16Nagaland13000000134
17Orissa14110000257
18Punjab02210000235
19Rajasthan03131000268
20Sikkim01000000011
21Tamil Nadu131202103710
22Telangana03001000134
23Tripura12000000123
24Uttar Pradesh2435011361319
25Uttarakhand01010010123
26West Bengal061120003710
Total1773232810167657123180

Query Menu